Fitz & Co. Greater Houston neighborhood guides
The Woodlands
Real Estate & Neighborhood Research
Research The Woodlands one village, section and neighborhood at a time with market context, official map data and separate information for buyers and sellers.
Updated September 2026
Current market snapshot
The Woodlands market, clearly dated.
August 2026 closed-sale data from HAR. Market figures move quickly, so the reporting period is shown instead of presenting old numbers as current.
Source: HAR — The Woodlands Home Price Trends & Market Insights.
The Woodlands neighborhood guides
Start with the neighborhoods where $500K+ housing is concentrated.
These guides separate neighborhood facts from broader market context and use official Township GIS where available.
Carlton Woods
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsCarlton Woods Creekside
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsEast Shore
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsEastgate at East Shore
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsCreekside Park
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsCreekside Park West
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsSterling Ridge
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsIndian Springs
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
The WoodlandsCochran's Crossing
Real estate, market context, schools, maps and property research.
More The Woodlands guides
Grogan's Point · Alden Bridge · Panther Creek · Grogan's Mill · College Park
Buying or selling in The Woodlands?
Research first. Then make the move.
Fitz & Co. combines neighborhood research, market context and property-specific broker guidance for buyers and sellers across Greater Houston.
Talk to Fitz & Co.